Max Bader – Against All Odds: Aiding Political Parties in Georgia and Ukraine
As part of a wider democracy promotion effort, political parties in Georgia and Ukraine, as in most other post-communist states, have received assistance from a number of non-governmental but government funded western organizations for most of the post-communist period 겨울왕국 2. This assistance, however, has persistently failed to contribute to making parties in the two former Soviet republics substantially more stable, democratic, and representative 다운로드. In searching for an answer to why the assistance has not been more effective, this thesis looks both at the nature of the assistance and the particularities of party politics in Georgia and Ukraine 다운로드. The thesis argues that, as a consequence of domestic constraints on party development, political parties in Georgia and Ukraine were essentially unsuitable as recipients of party assistance and that, therefore, party assistance was poorly positioned to make an impact 리눅스 sftp 파일.
Bader, M. (2010). Against all odds: aiding political parties in Georgia and Ukraine 스타워즈 깨어난 포스 다운로드. Amsterdam University Press.